The Cockatoo, Dalkeith

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Official Data

Official Name
THE COCKATOO BAR AND RESTAURANT LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE COCKATOO, OLD CRAIGHALL ROAD, EH22 1RZ, EDINBURGH, Midlothian Scotland
Company Number
SC175176
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
26/04/2004 - COCKATOO HOTELS LIMITED
SIC Code
56101 - Licensed restaurants
Date of Incorporation
07 May 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Restaurants, Pubs, Public Houses, Going out, Bars, Tavern, Saloon, Gin Mill, Inn, Drinking Establishments, Public Bars
The Cockatoo is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Cockatoo!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 17 Maulsford Avenue
    EH22 1PJ  Danderhall
    0131 663 6999
  2. Old Dalkeith Road
    EH22 1FD  Edinburgh
    0131 654 2822
  3. Kinnaird Park, Kinnaird Retails Park
    EH15 3HR  Edinburgh
    020 1610 1113
  4. 3 Whitehill Road
    EH15 3HR  Edinburgh
    0131 669 9502
  5. Melville Nursery , Lasswade
    EH18 1AZ  Edinburgh
    0131 663 1941
  6. Unit 28
    EH15 3RD  Edinburgh
    0131 669 2254
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies